Smash 1x04 I Never Met A Wolf Who Didn't Love to Howl

Play the video

Ivy:
When you are born with sex appeal
In a forest called Hollywood
You'll find more wolves at your back door
Than that Little Red Riding Hood
Now she and her little old grandma
Could have learned from the men I've dated
That a wolf can be quite a devotee

Ivy and Julia:
Once he's domesticated!

Ivy:
Here's a lesson they should teach in school
When a girl gets curvy, and the boys all drool
If math and science just ain't your style
Just give that teacher a wink and a smile
For a passing grade, you won't have to wait
And you can thank him later when you graduate
'Cause I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Howwwl!

Ivy:
No, I never met a man who wasn't on the prowl

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Shimmy, shimmy, oh, gimme, gimme!

Ivy:
If a nice diploma you wanna get
Well, then, make that teacher the student's pet
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

You never know where a wolf might crouch
But his natural habitat's the casting couch
So take lots of pictures of the wildlife
To tell the wolf you could share with his wife
The hunter gets captured by the game
Then Leo the lion will be roaring your name
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Howwwl!

Ivy:
No, I never met a man who wasn't on the prowl

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Shimmy, shimmy, oh, gimme, gimme!

Ivy:
If your face and figure are whistle bait
Then honey, you'll have the keys to the studio gate
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
The three little piggies sure had it wrong
When the wolf came-a-knockin' with that old song

Ivy:
He was huffin' and puffin' sayin' "Marilyn, I gotcha!"
I say "Come on in" and I put on Sinatra!

Ivy with Company:
Oh, Frankie!

Ivy:
A wealthy wolf likes to buy his toys
But he really is just one of the boys
If you've got something for which he's cravin'
It sure is good that he's been savin'
Be a fan, give his cheek a peck
But get his autograph on a cashier's check

Ivy with Company:
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Howwwl!

Ivy with Company:
No, I never met a man who wasn't on the prowl

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Shimmy, shimmy, oh, gimme, gimme!

Ivy:
Even if that wolf's just a grey old goat (Lyle: What?)
He still will make a nice fur coat (Lyle: Yeah!)

Ivy with Company:
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Ivy:
Go, baby, go!

Ivy with Company:
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Howwwl!

Ivy with Company:
No, I never met a man who wasn't on the prowl

Julia, Michael, and Ellis with Company:
Shimmy, shimmy, oh, gimme, gimme!

Ivy:
This wolf looks like he's ready to dine

Lyle:
Tell me, where can I sign on the dotted line?

Ivy with Company:
Yeah, I never met a wolf who didn't love to howl!

Ivy:
Oh, yeah!

Téléchargez la musique

Leave a comment

We need to verify that you are not a robot generating spam.

See legal mentions

Don't forget that insults, racism, etc. are forbidden by Skyrock's 'General Terms of Use' and that you can be identified by your IP address (54.226.179.247) if someone makes a complaint.

Comments :

  • SmashFrance

    06/09/2012

    Visiteur wrote: "Est-ce qu'il y a la version avec Karen?"

    Non désolé

  • SmashFrance

    06/09/2012

    Visiteur wrote: "Je comprends pas trop (sur le site en anglais) quel est le lien téléchargement... ;/ Tu peux m'expliquer, s'il te plait?"

    Tu résout l'opération, cliques sur entrée, clique droit sur le lien en vert et tu choisi "enregistrer sous ...."

  • Visiteur

    06/09/2012

    Je comprends pas trop (sur le site en anglais) quel est le lien téléchargement... ;/ Tu peux m'expliquer, s'il te plait?

  • Visiteur

    06/09/2012

    Est-ce qu'il y a la version avec Karen?

  • juju-chan-sakurambo

    28/08/2012

    non décidement, je n'sais pas si je dois m'inscrire sur le site ou pas !!
    Tant pis !!
    Merci quand même en tout cas =D
    Je vais vous suivre pendant longtemps je crois !!
    Alors ... maintenez se blooooooog s'il vous plaiiiiiiiiit =D

  • SmashFrance

    28/08/2012

    juju-chan-sakurambo wrote: "J'adore celle ci, dommage que je n arrive pas a la télécharger ^^

    J'ai cherché les musiques, et enfin je tombe sur ton blog, il est vraiment complet, je me demande comment tu as fait !!!

    Merci beaucoup pour cette bouffée d oxygène, J'aime énormement Smash !! Ca m'a émerveillé pour commençer ma futur école en septembre !

    Encore merci beaucoup à toi !!!
    "

    Le lien est maintenant remplacé ! De rien c'est avec plaisir qu'on a fait ça ! On continuera avec la saison 2 début 2013 !

  • juju-chan-sakurambo

    27/08/2012

    J'adore celle ci, dommage que je n arrive pas a la télécharger ^^

    J'ai cherché les musiques, et enfin je tombe sur ton blog, il est vraiment complet, je me demande comment tu as fait !!!

    Merci beaucoup pour cette bouffée d oxygène, J'aime énormement Smash !! Ca m'a émerveillé pour commençer ma futur école en septembre !

    Encore merci beaucoup à toi !!!

Report abuse